Week of November 29, 2020
Dec 1
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Johnston (Away)
December 1, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Johnston
Dec 1
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Johnston (Away)
December 1, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Johnston
Dec 1
Uncategorized
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Ankeny High School (Home)
December 1, 5:30 PM – Des Moines Roosevelt High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Ankeny High School
Dec 1
Uncategorized
Swimming: Boys JV vs. Ankeny High School (Home)
December 1, 5:30 PM – Des Moines Roosevelt High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Ankeny High School
Dec 1
Uncategorized
School Board Meeting
December 1, 6:00 PM
Dec 1
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Johnston (Away)
December 1, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Johnston
Dec 1
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Johnston (Away)
December 1, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Johnston
Dec 1
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Johnston (Away)
December 1, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Johnston
Dec 1
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. Johnston (Away)
December 1, 7:45 PM – 9:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Johnston
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Mason City (Away)
December 3, 3:45 PM – Mystic Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: Mason City
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Bowling: Boys JV vs. Mason City (Away)
December 3, 3:45 PM – Mystic Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: Mason City
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Mason City (Away)
December 3, 3:45 PM – Mystic Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: Mason City
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Bowling: Girls JV vs. Mason City (Away)
December 3, 3:45 PM – Mystic Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: Mason City
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Waukee (Away)
December 3, 5:30 PM
Type: Meet Opponent: Waukee
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Swimming: Boys JV vs. Waukee (Away)
December 3, 5:30 PM
Type: Meet Opponent: Waukee
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Mason City”>Multiple Schools (Away)
December 3, 5:30 PM
Type: Meet Opponent: Mason City">Multiple Schools Comments: Dowling, DM Roosevelt
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Wrestling: JV vs. Mason City”>Multiple Schools (Away)
December 3, 5:30 PM
Type: Meet Opponent: Mason City">Multiple Schools Comments: Dowling, DM Roosevelt
Dec 4
Uncategorized
Wrestling: Varsity vs. St. Thomas Academy Crestwood Ankeny High School Belle Plaine New Hampton Simley Fort Dodge Iowa City West Des Moines Lincoln Waterloo East Fort Madison Dubuque Hempstead Cedar Rapids Prairie Xavier South Tama County Lisbon Carlisle Osage Green Devils Fennimore Maquoketa Solon Alburnett Algona Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Pleasant Valley Marian Catholic Linn-Mar Christian Brothers North Fayette Valley Notre Dame Smithville”>Multiple Schools (Away)
December 4, 4:00 PM – Independence High School
Type: Tournament Opponent: St. Thomas Academy Crestwood Ankeny High School Belle Plaine New Hampton Simley Fort Dodge Iowa City West Des Moines Lincoln Waterloo East Fort Madison Dubuque Hempstead Cedar Rapids Prairie Xavier South Tama County Lisbon Carlisle Osage Green Devils Fennimore Maquoketa Solon Alburnett Algona Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Pleasant Valley Marian Catholic Linn-Mar Christian Brothers North Fayette Valley Notre Dame Smithville">Multiple Schools
Dec 4
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Dowling Catholic (Home)
December 4, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Dowling Catholic
Dec 4
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Dowling Catholic (Home)
December 4, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Dowling Catholic
Dec 4
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Dowling Catholic (Home)
December 4, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Dowling Catholic
Dec 4
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Dowling Catholic (Home)
December 4, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Dowling Catholic
Dec 4
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Dowling Catholic (Home)
December 4, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Dowling Catholic
Dec 4
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. Dowling Catholic (Home)
December 4, 7:45 PM – 9:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Dowling Catholic
Dec 5
Uncategorized
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Dubuque Senior Crestwood Ankeny High School New Hampton St. Thomas Academy Simley Fort Dodge Iowa City West Des Moines Lincoln Waterloo East Fort Madison Dubuque Hempstead Cedar Rapids Prairie Xavier South Tama County Lisbon Carlisle Osage Green Devils Fennimore Maquoketa Solon Alburnett Algona Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Pleasant Valley Marian Catholic Linn-Mar Christian Brothers North Fayette Valley Notre Dame Smithville”>Multiple Schools (Away)
December 5, 7:00 AM – Independence High School
Type: Tournament Opponent: Dubuque Senior Crestwood Ankeny High School New Hampton St. Thomas Academy Simley Fort Dodge Iowa City West Des Moines Lincoln Waterloo East Fort Madison Dubuque Hempstead Cedar Rapids Prairie Xavier South Tama County Lisbon Carlisle Osage Green Devils Fennimore Maquoketa Solon Alburnett Algona Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Pleasant Valley Marian Catholic Linn-Mar Christian Brothers North Fayette Valley Notre Dame Smithville">Multiple Schools